California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Agrostis idahoensis - Colonial bentgrass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Mateo Ecoseeds  PROFILE 
Redwood City 94064 seeds
Outside California:
Granite Seed Co  PROFILE 
Lehi, UT 84043
Stevenson Intermountain Seed  PROFILE 
Ephraim UT seeds
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2016 Keir Morse

2005 Michael Charters

2005 Steve Matson

2005 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Agrostis borealis var. recta
Agrostis clavata
Agrostis filicumis
Agrostis tenuis

Mobile Version of this page