California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Agrostis humilis - Mountain bent grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Agrostis humilis Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.3
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
  © 2004 Dean Wm. Taylor
What plants grow with Agrostis humilis ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453

Plant Communities:
Subalpine Forest
Alpine Fell-fields
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Agrostis thurberiana
Podagrostis humilis
Podagrostis thurberiana