California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Agrostis hendersonii - Henderson's bent grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Poaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
CNPS Rarity:
3.2

2005 Steve Matson

2005 Steve Matson

2011 Melanie S. Williams

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Freshwater Marsh
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Agrostis aristiglumis
Agrostis microphylla var. hendersonii

Mobile Version of this page