California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Agrostis hallii - Hall's bent grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Yolo Hedgerow Farms  PROFILE 
Winters 95694 California native grassla...
Agrostis hallii Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
  © 2005 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Agrostis hallii var. pringlei