California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Agrostis densiflora - California bent grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Agrostis densiflora Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
  © 2013 Robert Steers/NPS

Plant Communities:
Coastal Strand
Northern Coastal Scrub

Synonyms:
Agrostis californica
Agrostis clivicola var. punta-reyesensis
Agrostis clivicola
Agrostis glomerata