California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Agrostis blasdalei - Blasdale's bent grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Mateo Ecoseeds  PROFILE 
Redwood City 94064 seeds
Agrostis blasdalei Lifeform:
Perennial grass (rhizomatous)
Family:
Poaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2
  © 2013 Robert Steers/NPS

Plant Communities:
Coastal Strand
Coastal Prairie
Northern Coastal Scrub

Synonyms:
Agrostis blasdalei var. marinensis
Agrostis breviculmis

Distribution

Counties:
Mendocino
Marin
Santa Cruz
San Mateo
Sonoma

Jepson Bioregions:
North Coast
Central Coast
SF Bay