California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Agropyron cristatum ssp. pectinatum - Crested wheatgrass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Outside California:
Granite Seed Co  PROFILE 
Lehi, UT 84043
Intermountain Seed  PROFILE 
Ephraim UT seeds
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
= link to a page specifically about this plant
Calflora Taxon Report Google
Calflora Distribution USDA PLANTS Google Image
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Poaceae
Not Native

Parent species:
Agropyron cristatum

Synonyms:
Agropyron cristatiforme
Agropyron cristatum ssp. desertorum
Agropyron desertorum
Agropyron pectinatum
Agropyron pectiniforme