California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Agoseris retrorsa - Spear leaved agoseris

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2009 Barry Breckling

2019 Diane Etchison

2019 Susan McDougall

2019 Susan McDougall

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Macrorhynchus retrorsus

Mobile Version of this page