California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Agoseris heterophylla var. heterophylla - Annual agoseris

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
= link to a page specifically about this plant
Calflora Taxon Report Google
Calflora Distribution USDA PLANTS Google Image
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Elevation:
0 - 7500 feet

Parent species:
Agoseris heterophylla

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Agoseris heterophylla ssp. californica
Agoseris heterophylla ssp. normalis
Agoseris heterophylla var. cryptopleura
Agoseris heterophylla var. kymapleura
Macrorhynchus heterophyllus