California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Agoseris heterophylla var. cryptopleura - Mountain dandelion

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Agoseris heterophylla var. cryptopleura Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
2012 Barry Rice

Parent species:
Agoseris heterophylla

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Agoseris californica
Agoseris heterophylla var. californica
Agoseris heterophylla var. crenulata
Agoseris heterophylla var. turgida
Agoseris major