California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Agoseris grandiflora var. grandiflora - Giant mountain dandelion

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2020 John Rawlings

2020 John Rawlings

2015 Susan McDougall

2015 Susan McDougall

Parent species:
Agoseris grandiflora

Synonyms:
Agoseris cinerea
Agoseris intermedia
Agoseris marshallii
Agoseris obtusifolia
Agoseris plebeia

Mobile Version of this page