California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Agoseris glauca var. laciniata - False dandelion

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU;FAC)

2014 John Doyen

2013 Jean Pawek

2010 Ron Wolf

2009 Matt Below

New Names:
Agoseris parviflora

Parent species:
Agoseris glauca

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Agoseris arizonica
Agoseris glauca var. parviflora
Agoseris parviflora
Macrorhynchus glaucus var. laciniatus
Troximon parviflorum

Mobile Version of this page