California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Agoseris glauca var. glauca - Short beaked agoseris

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU;FAC)

2015 James Gonsman

© 2014 Jean Pawek

2014 Jean Pawek

2014 Jean Pawek

Parent species:
Agoseris glauca

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Agoseris longula
Agoseris turbinata
Troximon glaucum

Mobile Version of this page