California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Agoseris apargioides var. apargioides - Coast dandelion

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Agoseris apargioides var. apargioides Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
  © 2007 Lynn Watson

Parent species:
Agoseris apargioides

Synonyms:
Troximon apargioides

Distribution

Counties:
Alameda
Humboldt
Lake
Monterey
Marin
San Benito
Santa Clara
Santa Cruz
San Francisco
San Luis Obispo
San Mateo
Sonoma

Jepson Bioregions:
North Coast
North Coast Ranges
Central Coast
SF Bay
South Coast Ranges
Channel Islands