California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Agoseris Xelata - Tall agoseris

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Agoseris Xelata Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
  © 2012 Steven Perry

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Agoseris elata
Agoseris grandiflora var. laciniata
Agoseris laciniata
Agoseris tenuifolia