California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Agastache urticifolia - Horse mint

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Alameda Friends of Sausal Creek Nursery  PROFILE 
Oakland 94602
Plumas Sierra Seed Supply  PROFILE 
Greenville 95947 seeds
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
Outside California:
Western Native Seed  PROFILE 
Coaldale, CO
Wild Ginger Farm  PROFILE 
Beavercreek, OR 97004
• Inventory page scan date
Other
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453 butterflies
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Lamiaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2017 Adam Chasey

2015 Debra L. Cook

2014 John Doyen

2010 Barry Breckling
What plants grow with Agastache urticifolia ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Agastache glaucifolia
Agastache urticifolia var. glaucifolia
Agastache urticifolia var. urticifolia

Mobile Version of this page