California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Adenophyllum cooperi - Cooper's dogweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Adenophyllum cooperi Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
  © 2002 Michelle Cloud-Hughes

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Joshua Tree Woodland

Synonyms:
Dyssodia cooperi

Distribution

Counties:
Imperial
Inyo
Kern
Riverside
San Bernardino

Jepson Bioregions:
Desert Mountains
Mojave Desert