California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Aconogonon phytolaccifolium - Pokeweed knotweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polygonaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2015 John Doyen

2009 Keir Morse

2014 Jean Pawek

2008 Sangeet Khalsa

New Names:
Polygonum phytolaccifolium

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest
Subalpine Forest

Synonyms:
Aconogonon phytolaccifolium var. glabrum
Aconogonon phytolaccifolium var. phytolaccifolium
Polygonum phytolaccifolium

Mobile Version of this page