California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Aconogonon davisiae - Davis knotweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

2017 Adam Chasey

2010 Keir Morse

2015 Todd Ramsden

2005 Steve Matson
What plants grow with Aconogonon davisiae ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

New Names:
Polygonum davisiae

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest

Synonyms:
Aconogonon davisiae var. davisiae
Aconogonon davisiae var. glabrum
Polygonum davisiae

Mobile Version of this page