California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Aconitum columbianum ssp. viviparum - Columbian monkshood

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Ranunculaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2010 Keir Morse

2010 Keir Morse

2010 Keir Morse

2010 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Aconitum columbianum

Synonyms:
Aconitum bulbiferum
Aconitum columbianum var. howellii
Aconitum hansenii
Aconitum howellii
Aconitum viviparum

Mobile Version of this page