California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Aconitum columbianum ssp. columbianum - Columbian monkshood

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Ranunculaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2019 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2015 Sierra Pacific Industries

2010 Gerald Carr

2010 Gerald Carr

Parent species:
Aconitum columbianum

Synonyms:
Aconitum columbianum ssp. pallidum
Aconitum columbianum var. columbianum
Aconitum columbianum var. ochroleucum
Aconitum geranioides
Aconitum helleri
Aconitum leibergii
Aconitum mogollonicum
Aconitum noveboracense
Aconitum uncinatum ssp. noveboracense

Mobile Version of this page