California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Acmispon rigidus - Desert lotus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Acmispon rigidus Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
  © 2003 Michael Charters

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Lotus rigidus