California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Acmispon prostratus - Nuttall's acmispon

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Acmispon prostratus Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Fabaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1
Wetland:
unlikely (UPL)
  © 2010 Vince Scheidt

Plant Communities:
Coastal Strand
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Lotus nuttallianus

Distribution

Counties:
San Diego