California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Acmispon micranthus - Small flowered lotus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Fabaceae

2017 Abby Sirulnik

2015 Keir Morse

2015 Keir Morse

2015 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Coastal Sage Scrub
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Lotus hamatus

Mobile Version of this page