California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Acmispon maritimus var. maritimus - Coastal lotus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Fabaceae

2011 Vince Scheidt

2008 Adonis (Don) Tate

2008 Keir Morse

2008 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Acmispon maritimus

Synonyms:
Lotus salsuginosus var. salsuginosus

Mobile Version of this page