California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Acmispon junceus var. junceus - Rush lotus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae

2013 Al Keuter

2006 Adonis (Don) Tate

2016 Neal Kramer

2016 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Acmispon junceus

Synonyms:
Lotus junceus var. junceus

Mobile Version of this page