California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Acmispon heermannii var. orbicularis - Round leaved heermann's lotus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Acmispon heermannii var. orbicularis Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
2014 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Acmispon heermannii

Synonyms:
Lotus heermannii var. orbicularis