California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Acmispon grandiflorus var. macranthus - Mountain chaparral lotus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Acmispon grandiflorus var. macranthus Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (UPL)
2008 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Acmispon grandiflorus

Synonyms:
Lotus grandiflorus var. macranthus