California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Acmispon grandiflorus var. grandiflorus - Chaparral lotus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae

2017 B.J. Dion

2017 B.J. Dion

2004 Christopher L. Christie

2011 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Acmispon grandiflorus

Synonyms:
Lotus grandiflorus var. grandiflorus

Mobile Version of this page