California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Acmispon dendroideus var. veatchii - San miguel island deerweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Acmispon dendroideus var. veatchii Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Fabaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3
2006 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Acmispon dendroideus

Plant Communities:
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Lotus dendroideus var. veatchii