California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Acmispon dendroideus var. traskiae - San clemente island lotus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Acmispon dendroideus var. traskiae Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Fabaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.3
  © 2011 Dylan Neubauer

Parent species:
Acmispon dendroideus

California Listing:

CE

Federal Listing:

FE

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Lotus dendroideus var. traskiae