California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Acmispon dendroideus var. dendroideus - Island broom

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Acmispon dendroideus var. dendroideus Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Fabaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.2
2003 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Acmispon dendroideus

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland
Coastal Sage Scrub
Closed-cone Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Lotus dendroideus var. dendroideus