California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Acmispon cytisoides - Bentham's deerweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae

2015 David Wolfson

2012 Terrence Gosliner

2004 Aaron Schusteff

2015 David Wolfson

Plant Communities:
Coastal Strand
Northern Coastal Scrub

Synonyms:
Lotus benthamii

Mobile Version of this page