California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Acmispon argyraeus var. argyraeus - Canyon lotus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Acmispon argyraeus var. argyraeus Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
2009 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Acmispon argyraeus

Synonyms:
Lotus argyraeus var. argyraeus