California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Acmispon argophyllus var. niveus - Santa cruz island bird's-foot trefoil

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3

2014 Steve Matson

2013 James Gonsman

2009 Keir Morse

2009 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Acmispon argophyllus

California Listing:

SE

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Lotus argophyllus ssp. niveus
Lotus argophyllus var. niveus

Mobile Version of this page