California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Acmispon argophyllus var. argophyllus - Southern california silver lotus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Acmispon argophyllus var. argophyllus Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (UPL)
2015 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Acmispon argophyllus

Synonyms:
Lotus argophyllus var. argophyllus