California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Acmispon argophyllus var. argenteus - Channel islands silver lotus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae

2011 Neal Kramer

2017 B.J. Dion

2010 Gary A. Monroe

2011 Michelle Cloud-Hughes

Parent species:
Acmispon argophyllus

Synonyms:
Lotus argophyllus var. argenteus
Lotus argophyllus var. ornithopus

Mobile Version of this page