California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Acmispon argophyllus var. adsurgens - San clemente island bird's-foot trefoil

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Acmispon argophyllus var. adsurgens Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1
  © 2008 Kim M. Klementowski

Parent species:
Acmispon argophyllus

California Listing:

CE

Plant Communities:
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Lotus argophyllus var. adsurgens