California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Acleisanthes nevadensis - Desert wing-fruit

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Acleisanthes nevadensis Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Nyctaginaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.1
  © 2005 James M. Andre

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Joshua Tree Woodland

Synonyms:
Selinocarpus nevadensis