California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Achnatherum webberi - Webber's needlegrass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae

2005 Steve Matson

2005 Steve Matson

New Names:
Stipa webberi

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest

Synonyms:
Oryzopsis webberi
Stipa webberi

Mobile Version of this page