California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Achnatherum parishii - Parish's needlegrass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae

2017 Keir Morse

2017 Keir Morse

2005 Steve Matson

2017 Keir Morse

New Names:
Stipa parishii var. parishii
Stipa parishii

Synonyms:
Stipa coronata var. depauperata

Mobile Version of this page