California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Achnatherum nevadense - Sierra needlegrass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453 butterflies
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae

2005 Steve Matson

2005 Steve Matson

2005 Steve Matson

New Names:
Stipa nevadensis

Synonyms:
Achnatherum nevadensis
Stipa nevadensis

Mobile Version of this page