California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Achnatherum nelsonii ssp. dorei - Mountain needlegrass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Granite Seed Co  PROFILE 
Lehi, UT 84043
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae

2012 Belinda Lo

2012 Belinda Lo

2012 Belinda Lo

2012 Belinda Lo

New Names:
Stipa nelsonii var. dorei

Parent species:
Achnatherum nelsonii

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub

Synonyms:
Achnatherum nelsonii var. dorei
Stipa columbiana
Stipa minor
Stipa nelsonii ssp. dorei
Stipa nelsonii var. dorei
Stipa occidentalis var. minor
Stipa williamsii

Mobile Version of this page