California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Achnatherum brachychaetum - Argentine needlegrass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
Not Native

2001 CDFA

2001 CDFA

2001 CDFA

2001 CDFA

New Names:
Stipa brachychaeta

Synonyms:
Nassella brachychaeta
Stipa brachychaeta

Mobile Version of this page