California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Achillea millefolium var. borealis - boreal yarrow

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Marin Mostly Natives Nursery  PROFILE 
Tomales 94971
= link to a page specifically about this plant
Calflora Taxon Report Google
Calflora Distribution USDA PLANTS Google Image
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Not Native

Parent species:
Achillea millefolium

Synonyms:
Achillea borealis ssp. typica
Achillea borealis
Achillea millefolium ssp. atrotegula
Achillea millefolium ssp. borealis
Achillea millefolium var. fulva
Achillea millefolium var. parviligula
Achillea millefolium var. parvula

Distribution

Counties: