California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Acer glabrum var. torreyi - Torrey's mountain maple

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Tree, Shrub
Family:
Sapindaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FAC;FACU)
Toxicity:
Dermatitis

2018 D Bratt

2010 Keir Morse

2015 susan baumgartner

2009 Matt Below

New Names:
Acer glabrum var. glabrum

Parent species:
Acer glabrum

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Acer glabrum ssp. torreyi
Acer torreyi

Mobile Version of this page