California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Acanthoscyphus parishii var. parishii - Parish's oxytheca

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Acanthoscyphus parishii var. parishii Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.2
  © 2013 Ed Kentner

Parent species:
Acanthoscyphus parishii

Synonyms:
Oxytheca parishii var. parishii