California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Acamptopappus sphaerocephalus var. sphaerocephalus - Goldenhead

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Acamptopappus sphaerocephalus var. sphaerocephalus Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae
2003 James M. Andre

Parent species:
Acamptopappus sphaerocephalus

Synonyms:
Aplopappus sphaerocephalus

Distribution

Counties:
Imperial
Inyo
Kern
Los Angeles
Riverside
San Bernardino
San Diego

Jepson Bioregions:
Desert Mountains
Tehachapi Mtns
Transverse Ranges
Peninsular Ranges
Mojave Desert
Sonoran Desert