California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Acalypha californica - California acalypha

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda Oaktown Native Plant Nursery  PROFILE 
Berkeley 94703 Wholesale, Retail and Con...
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Orange Tree of Life Nursery  PROFILE 
San Juan Capistrano 92693 wholesale, contract
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Euphorbiaceae
Toxicity:
Minor, Dermatitis

2003 Michael Charters

2019 Ron Vanderhoff

2005 Dieter Wilken

2012 Gary A. Monroe
What plants grow with Acalypha californica ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Southern Oak Woodland

Synonyms:
Acalypha pringlei

Mobile Version of this page