California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Acaena pinnatifida var. californica - California acaena

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Santa Clara CNPS SCV Nursery  PROFILE 
Los Altos Hills, 94022 CNPS Santa Clara Valley N...
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Alameda Friends of Sausal Creek Nursery  PROFILE 
Oakland 94602
San Mateo San Bruno Mountain Watch Mission Blue Nursery  PROFILE 
Brisbane 94005
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rosaceae

2020 R.A. Chasey

2015 Debra L. Cook

2009 Vernon Smith

2010 Robert Steers/NPS

Parent species:
Acaena pinnatifida

Plant Communities:
Northern Coastal Scrub
Coastal Strand

Synonyms:
Acaena californica

Mobile Version of this page